Saturday, October 10, 2009

Sunset


photo taken using SE W302 again :D edited colour a bit.. :D

tree fall


photo taken using my W302 :D

testing the photo resolution...

not bad lah for 2.0mp mia..
just havent edit colour and some bla bla thing.

Tuesday, September 29, 2009

to the beach


nice scenery :D

thx to x.hui :D

Tuesday, September 8, 2009

is finally BACK!!

wuahahahhahaha..
fianlly my laptop is BACK!

Friday, August 21, 2009

cameron~

more to be coming

Wednesday, August 5, 2009

"PO" FESSIONAL

video

Movie Title: "PO" FESSIONAL

Directed by: Moses Khor
Edited by: Moses Khor
2nd Edited by: Peter a.k.a owner of this blog
Cameraman: Moses Khor
Actor: Koay Choo Eng a.k.a potato @ potatonation.blogspot.com
Khor Rui Yang a.k.a Radius @ radirock.blogspot.com

Kelefeh: Peter a.k.a owner of this blog. !

Songs: pls don stop the music - rihanna
and a song intro from namewee songs.

Movie Title: the POH FEH SIONAL pool player.
Venue: EAA, PG

Inspired by youtube germanykids playing CS..

Special thx to..

gmds067
moses
peter
ruiyang
aheng
eaa pool table

was actually a video clip created during my college life. too free maybe?

the "po" synopsis
"story about a "po" fessional player which act by potato were challenge by 2 nt "po"fessional
as radius act as the guy who compete with potato for the title "po" fessional in 3 rounds, you can see various skill perform by them, maybe only 1 of them ; ). The first round start with potato hit the balls....."

Saturday, August 1, 2009

I gotta Feeling~ Uuuuu Huuu

Friday, July 31, 2009

Bye Bye

Weeee last day of July 2009.

August 2009 coming SOON!!

Tuesday, June 30, 2009

1 more

DSC_0019 copy

Monday, June 29, 2009

update little by little

DSC_0038_1

Wednesday, June 24, 2009

Penang State Comp 09

DSC_0053_1

DSC_0005 copy

DSC_0079

DSC_0057

DSC_0015 copy

DSC_0018

Tuesday, May 12, 2009

diggin my photo file

Wednesday, April 15, 2009

hello fren..


good luck to all of you

Wednesday, April 8, 2009

its ZERO

Friday, March 27, 2009

credits to khan 2




Happy Birthday to Potato and CB Kwan

Friday, February 13, 2009

no update.. ^_^

thousand.. of ... apologize !!

hahah lack of update recently eh

i am giving reason liao :D

1st.. i've already start working..

2nd.. being a little lazy ^_^

3rd.. i nid sleep more now ^_^

anyway..

last week, someone who actually saw me working in gurney plaza new wing sms my dear telling her that they saw me work in GP-NW. and they want VOMIT..

so.. i was like.. zomfgwtf? lol

to the people.. pls dun dirty public places ok?

Sunday, January 25, 2009

恭喜发财
HAPPY 牛YEAR

Wednesday, January 21, 2009

BO ELECTRIC. BO DIANN!! BO ON9

Wah lao ehh.. today dont know what happen, my whole housing area all BLACKOUT.

so.. i would like to use the word.. niama fooooooooolat!!

the blackout start from around 3pm +++ until 10.30pm... wahhh sure fooooooolat lahh..

I can't online soooooo bored man..


anyway.. just got my hair cut. BOTAK!! HUHUHUHU ( NO PHOTO )

working on my banner.. hope it will be up b4 this CNY :D

gong xi gong xi gong xi ni lah ~

Saturday, January 17, 2009

Get it On - Pass it on?

Saw this video in one of my friend's blog.


OMG LOL.

**trying to update my blog template.

Monday, January 12, 2009

Arghh

Arghh, my Chat Box and Blog Links all went missing after I edit T_T

kao lat..


hmmm recovered my Chat Box... but my LINK T_T

Friday, January 9, 2009

Char Koay Diao's

I am back here to show off again.

Today I will be showing off my breakfast for 2nd day in KL.

We woke up late and we plan to go over to Bukit Bintang to have a walk. I noob mah..

Never been there before.

We were all hungry and we stop at one of the coffee shop located in Jalan Alor.
IMG_4916_1

I got no idea what to eat so I decided to order a plate or CHAR KOAY DIAOYOU

I am sure that the food wont be tasty like what we got in Penang. But the food is..

IMG_4920_1

They put the (HARM) damn alot. Fuyoo and also very SALTY. KIAM KAH BEH SI =.=

I should tell them.. "mai harm, mai harm mai harm mai harm"

IMG_4917_1

Alright, finish SHOWING OFF for today.

Monday, January 5, 2009

Dinner at KL

IMG_4733_
Arghh GIMME food~ That's why i am waiting for.. haha

I met my brother around Sunway Pyramid and wait for them to fetch 4 of us go dinner opposite SP.

IMG_4731_

After parking, we walk to one of the seafood shop. I wonder is it seafood or not. =.=
I pass thru a wedding company.. I saw there is vacancy, and I go in apply haha.

IMG_4732_

Anyway, the food there, wasn't nice but good. -.-

I like the crab they cook. Spicy yet delicious :D

IMG_4746_1

IMG_4747_1

IMG_4743_1

So that's end of my first day in KL :D

Coming next Day 2 :D

Saturday, January 3, 2009

Free AD: CHUBE

Doing some free promo for my friend.
Wondering why not me? Haha..

anyway.. this is what they doing..
-------------------------------------------------------------------------

click on the logo to link over to their blog.

WE ARE CHUBE.

We are a very localize group of friends who like to designs stuffs from tees, handy-crafts and sneakers

The word CHUBE came to us beacuse the word chube means cute in Hokkien, a very local Penang dialect, we named it chube because it reminds us of our childhood, we like to draw stuff all around the house once we get our hands on color pencils and we get punished because of that. Now that we are grown up, we have found a right way to express our creativity, we can't run around with color pencils anymore, we move on, from color pencils to spray cans, needles, and tablet pens. Instead of getting punished, we would like you peoples out there to judge us, we are not ordinary designers, we are one-of-a-kind, we are CHUBE.

Do support them by giving the comments or feedback

especially if you are PENANG KIA :D

Thursday, January 1, 2009

Colour of the Night

Continue my post on KL,

actually I got nothing much to share, that's why I split it all into few part. So that I can update my blog daily :D

Anyway, I should have update a post about my dinner on the first day before this one.

IMG_4792_1

Right, after our dinner with my brother. He drop us back to Sunway, we saw redbox and planning to go in and sing-a-few-song. But after we asked for the price, we cancel our plan.

For those staying in KL, you should know outside of the Pyramid, there is a clubbing places call dono-what-BANANA.

IMG_4793_1

We saw the tunnel is so COOL. Again, we decide to go CLUBBING that night. So my friend Radius walkover to the counter and ask how much do we need to pay.

The cashier told us that it is still HAPPY HOUR. So, it's free entrance.

We were like WOWW!!! So we walk in and cam-whore-d

IMG_4797_1

Radius say cannot high, I also feel cannot high.

In the end, before we leave.. we cam-whore kao kao.!

IMG_4805_1

IMG_4803_1

The the colour very much

and

Happy New Year 2009.

All the best in this COW year :D